Evolution Track Club - Top Ranked Athletes

 

KENDRA HARRISON (UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY & U.S. NATIONAL TEAM)

  • Women's World Record Holder 100m Hurdles with a 12.20 (2016)
  • NCAA 100m Hurdles Champion with a 12.55 (2015)
  • 2014 SEC Champion (60H, 100H, and 400H)
  • NCAA Silver Medalist - 400H (2014)
  • First Team All-America - 100H (2014)
  • First Team All-America - 60H (2014)
  • Second Team All-America - 60M (2014)
  • First Team All-America - 100H (2013)
  • First Team All-America - 400H (2013)
  • First Team All-America - 4X100m (2013)
  • Second Team All-America - 60H (2013)
  • ACC Champion - 400H (2013)
  • ACC Champion - Outdoor 4x100m (2013)
  • ACC Champion - Indoor 4x400m (2013)
  • Second Team All-America - 60H (2012)
  • Second Team All-America - 100H (2012)
  • Second Team All-America - 400H (2012)
  • ACC Champion - 400H (2012)
  • ACC Champion - Indoor 4x400m (2012)
  • ACC Champion - Outdoor 4x400m (2012)
  • All-ACC - 100H (2012,2013)
  • All-ACC - 60H (2013)
  • U.S. Olympic Trials Participant - 100H (2012)

Naelee Stone (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Nineteenth in the U.S. - 100m Dash (2018)
  • Forty Fourth in the U.S. - 200m Dash (2018)

Dylan Couillard (Current Athlete)

  • Eleventh in the U.S. - 800m (2018)

Danielle Williams (Current Athlete)

  • Ninth in the U.S. - 100m (2016)

Alexandria Davis (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • National Qualifier - Discus (2018)
  • Twenty Eight in the U.S. - Hammer Throw (2018)

LEIGHA YATES (NORTH CAROLINA A&T UNIVERSITY)

  • Ninth in the Region - Long Jump (2012)

JORDAN DELOATCH (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Sixth in the Region - 100H (2015)
  • Twelfth in the U.S. - 80H (2014)
  • Second in the Region - 80H (2014)
  • Second in the Region - 100m (2014)
  • Twelfth in the Region - Long Jump (2014)

EVERETT ALSTON (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Fifth in the U.S. - 60m Dash (2018) - Indoor
  • Sixth in the U.S. - 4X200m Relay (2018) - Indoor
  • Ninth in the U.S. - 100m (2017)
  • Long Jump in the U.S. - Long Jump (2017)
  • Twelfth in the U.S. - 4X100m (2017)
  • Fifth in the Region - Long Jump (2016)
  • Eight in the Region - 200m (2016)
  • Twelfth in the Region - 100m (2016)
  • Eleventh in the U.S. - 200m (2015)
  • Twelfth in the Region - 100m (2015)
  • Fifth in the Region - 200m (2015)

Elijah Kennedy (Current Athlete)

  • Seventeenth in the U.S. - 4X400m Relay (2018)
  • Twentieth in the U.S. - 60m Dash (2018) - Indoor
  • Thirty Second in the U.S. - 200m Dash (2018) - Indoor
  • Thirty Fourth in the U.S. - 60m Dash (2018) - Indoor
  • Twelfth in the U.S. - 4X100 (2017)

BRIAN HOPE (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Seventeenth in the U.S. - 4X400m Relay (2018)
  • Thirteenth in the U.S. - Long Jump (2016)

Mary Triggs (Current Athlete)

  • Fifth in the Region - Shot Put (2016)

Kendall Davis (CURREnt athlete)

  • Ninth in the U.S. - Shot Put (2018)
  • Thirty Seventh in the U.S. - Turbo Javelin (2018)

Jayden Gray (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Seventeenth in the U.S. - 4X400m Relay (2018)
  • Sixth in the U.S. - 60m Dash (2018)
  • Eighth in the U.S. - 200m Dash (2018)
  • Twelfth in the U.S. - 4X100m (2017)

Josiah McIver (Current Athlete)

  • Seventeeth in the U.S. - 4X400m Relay (2018)

Ryley Brinkley 

  • Eighth in the U.S. - Javelin (2017)
  • Fifth in the Region - Javelin (2016)

James McLean (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Thirteenth in the U.S. - 60m Dash (2018) - Indoor
  • Sixth in the U.S. - 4x200m Relay (2018) - Indoor
  • Twelfth in the U.S. - 4x100 (2017) - Indoor

Jahzara McIver (Current Athlete)

  • Forty Second in the U.S. - 800m (2018)

Michael Bailey  (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Thirty Fifth in the U.S. - 200m (2018) - Indoor
  • Twenty Third in the U.S. - 400m (2018) - Indoor
  • Sixth in the U.S. - 4X200m Relay (2018) - Indoor

Trakel Howard (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Third in the U.S. - 60m Dash - Indoor
  • Tenth in the U.S. - 200m Dash - Indoor
  • Sixth in the U.S. - 4X200m Relay - Indoor

Carlee Mitchell (Current Athlete)

  • Eighth in the Region - 800m (2016)

Wyatt Byrd 

  • Nationals Qualifier - Javelin (2016)

TROY FISHER (CURRENT ATHLETE)

  • Eighth in the Region - Long Jump (2014)

DONTE DELOATCH

  • Third in the Region - 1500m (2013)
  • Nationals Qualifier - 1500m (2013)

EDGLAR BRONFIELD

  • Ninth in the Region - Javelin (2015)

JACOBY WILLIAMS

  • Ninth in the Region - 1500m (2015)

EDWARD BRONFIELD

  • Thirteenth in the Region - 1500m (2014)

SARAH STONE

  • Regionals Qualifier - 1500m (2012)